2020-2021 Administration & Academic Staff

Administration

Mr. William Wachunas....................................................................................Principal

Ms. Marie Cling.....................................................................Administrative Assistant

Mr. Darrell Riggs..............................................................................Business Manager

Ms. Cheryl Chischillie......................................................Human Resource Specialist 

Mrs. Geneva Begay...................................................................Enrollment Technician

Ms. Samantha Shirley......................................................................Health Technician

Ms. Shannon Gene......................................................................Business Technician
Mr. Shane Murphy.................................................................................Business Clerk

Mr. Corey Keyonnie...........................................................................IT Administrator 

Food Service
Food Service Manager................................................................Virginia Chischillie

Food Service Worker.........................................................................Juanida Yazzie
Food Service Cook................................................................................Elvern Yazzie

Food Service Worker.......................................................................................Vacant

Residential 
Home Living Manager......................................................................Bennie Hanley 

Home Living Assistant..........................................................................Rochelle Nez

Home Living Assistant..........................................................................Taylor Henry

Home Living Assistant............................................................................Orval Elliott

Home Living Assistant...............................................................Shayleene Johnson

Home Living Assistant............................................................................Udell Yazzie

Academic Staff

Preschool.................................................................................................Kara Begaye

Kindergarten...........................................................................................Kristien John

1st Grade................................................................................................Jennifer Chee

2nd Grade.......................................................................................Cecelia Goldtooth

3rdGrade..............................................................................................Lynnette Houk

4th Grade..........................................................................................Derek D'Avignon

5th Grade..............................................................................................Carolyn Begay

6th Grade.......................................................................................................Leah Nez 7th Grade..............................................................BIll Wachunas/ Elizabeth Jackson

8th Grade..................................................................................................Ashley Chee

Education Technician......................................................................Calaycia Spencer

Growing In Beauty............................................................................Shannon Wilson
​Cultural Teacher.....................................................................................Arlene Tsosie

Culture Education Technician..............................................................Emma Morris
SPED Teacher (K-5)...........................................................................Jackie Chischillie

SPED Teacher (6-8)................................................................................Rosie Bonney
PE Teacher............................................................................................Lindsey Begaii

Education Technician.....................................................................Theresa Peterson
Computer Teacher........................................................................Justina Thompson
Library Ed. Technician...............................................................Karen Wilson-Morris

Parent Involvement Coordinator..................................................Elizabeth Jackson
School Counselor...................................................................Frederika Meelhuysen

Security...........................................................................................Jonathan Leonard

Facilities
Facility Manager...................................................................................Jasper Tunney

Administrative Assistant...............................................................Jamescita Monroe
Quarters Technician.............................................................................Rydell Jackson
Quarters Technician...........................................................................Gilbert Monroe

Maintenance Worker................................................................................Leslie Jodie

Maintenance Worker.........................................................................Brandon Begay

Groundskeeper..................................................................................Miircutio Begaii
Custodian............................................................................................Orlinda Castillo

Custodian..........................................................................................James Chischillie

Custodian..................................................................................................Tina Benton

Click Here To See Current Job Openings

Teacher Resources

Transportation
Transportation Manager.......................................................................Margaret Lee

Bus Driver...............................................................................................Arthur Begay
Bus Driver............................................................................................Felix Tsinijinnie

Bus Driver..............................................................................................Neal Nezzie Jr

Bus Driver................................................................................................Leander Nez

Monitor........................................................................................ReaShannon Friday

Monitor....................................................................................................Katelyn Long

Monitor..................................................................................................Ciara Spencer

Monitor.........................................................................................Tonya Greasewood

Monitor..................................................................................................Tamika Begay

Monitor.............................................................................................Jennifer Spencer

Monitor..............................................................................................Chenoa Jackson

Monitor.............................................................................................Rachelle Charley

Monitor..................................................................................................Lenora Peters

Monitor.................................................................................................Jordan Benally