2022-2023 Administration & Academic Staff

Administration

Principal - Mr. William Wachunas

Administrative Assistant - Ms. Marie Cling

Business Manager - Mr. Darrell Riggs

Human Resource Specialist - Ms. Shannon Gene

Enrollment Technician - Mrs. Geneva Begay

Health Technician - Ms. Samantha Shirley

Business Technician - Ms. Shannon Gene

IT Administrator - Mr. Corey Keyonnie

Hallway.jpg
20200110_071008.jpg

Food Service

Food Service Manager - Virginia Chischillie

Food Service Worker - Juanida Yazzie

Food Service Cook - Elvern Yazzie

Residential

Home Living Manager - Bennie Hanley

Home Living Assistant Rochelle Nez

Home Living Assistant Taylor Henry

Home Living Assistant Orval Elliott

Home Living Assistant Shayleene Johnson

Home Living Assistant Udell Yazzie

20200110_070629.jpg
DSC04404.JPG

Academic Staff

Preschool - Kara Begaye

Kindergarten - Jennifer Chee

1st Grade - Kristien John

2nd Grade - Lynnette Houk

3rd Grade - Cecelia Goldtooth

4th Grade  - Carolyn Begay

5th Grade - Daniel Ashkie

6th Grade - Leah Nez

7th Grade - Robert Chambers

8th Grade - Ashley Chee

Cultural Teacher - Arlene Tsosie

Culture Education Technician - Emma Morris

SPED Teacher (K-5) - Jackie Chischillie

SPED Teacher (6-8) - Rosie Bonney

PE Teacher - Lindsey Begaii

Teacher AssistantJackie Tom

Computer Teacher - Justina Thompson

Library Ed. Technician - Karen Wilson-Morris

Parent Involvement Coordinator - Elizabeth Jackson

School Counselor - Frederika Meelhuysen

Security - Jonathan Leonard

Grandparent Aide - Rose Lister

Grandparent Aide - Nellie Jackson

Education Technician - Calaycia Spencer

Education Technician - ReaShannon Friday

Education Technician - Jalen Jensen

Education Technician - Brandi Youvella

Education Technician - Theresa Peterson

Education Technician - Mayanna John

Education Technician - Vanessa Thompson

Facilities

Facility Manager Jasper Tunney

Administrative Assistant Jamescita Monroe

Quarters Technician - Rydell Jackson

Quarters Technician - Gilbert Monroe

Maintenance Worker - Leslie Jodie

Maintenance Worker - Brandon Begay

Groundskeeper - Miircutio Begaii

Custodian - Orlinda Castillo

Custodian - James Chischillie

Custodian - Tina Benton

dilconschool-09s-e1518199027736.jpeg
School Bus

Transportation

Transportation Manager Margaret Lee

Bus DriverArthur Begay

Bus DriverFelix Tsinijinnie

Bus DriverLeander Nez

Monitor

Monitor Jennifer Spencer

Monitor Chenoa Jackson

Monitor Rachelle Charley

Monitor Lenora Peters

Monitor Jordan Benally

Monitor Donovan Bonney

Monitor Arlandria George

Monitor LaShana Long

Monitor Yanaba Talbott

20170923_083323.jpg